Sat. Feb 24th, 2024

Tuesday, Jan. 30, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

Marquette at Villanova, FS1, 5 p.m.North Carolina at Georgia Tech, ESPN, 5 p.m.Texas Tech at TCU, ESPN2, 5 p.m.VCU at St. Bonaventure, CBSSN, 5 p.m.Jazz at Knicks, KJZZ, 5:30 p.m.Pacers at Celtics, TNT, 5:30 p.m.Miami at North Carolina St., ESPN2, 7 p.m.Oklahoma St. at Kansas, ESPN, 7 p.m.San Diego St. at Colorado St., CBSSN, 7 p.m.San Jose St. at Utah St., KMYU, 7 p.m.Seton Hall at DePaul, FS1, 7 p.m.Wyoming at Air Force, ALT, 7 p.m.76ers at Warriors, TNT, 8 p.m.Fresno St. at UNLV, FS1, 9 p.m.LMU at Gonzaga, ESPN, 9 p.m.

HOCKEY

Boston U. at Northeastern, ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.Blue Jackets at Blues, NHLN, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

Aston Villa vs. Newcastle, USA, 1:15 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

Jazz at Knicks, FM-97.5/FM-106.3, 5:30 p.m.San Jose St. at Utah St., AM-1280, 7 p.m.

STREAMING

BASKETBALL

Jazz at Knicks, Jazz+, 5:30 p.m.G League: Remix at Stars, ESPN+, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 31, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

St. John’s at Xavier, FS1, 4:30 p.m.Notre Dame at Virginia, ESPN2, 5 p.m.Wichita St. at Tulsa, ESPNU, 5 p.m.Florida at Kentucky, ESPN, 6 p.m.Northern Iowa at Bradley, CBSSN, 6 p.m.Nuggets at Thunder, ALT, 6 p.m.Providence at UConn, FS1, 6:30 p.m.Suns at Nets, ABC, 6:30 p.m.UAB at North Texas, ESPNU, 7 p.m.Vanderbilt at Auburn, ESPN2, 7 p.m.Bucks at Trail Blazers, ESPN, 8 p.m.Boise St. at New Mexico, FS1, 8:30 p.m.Santa Clara at Saint Mary’s, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

HOCKEY

AHL: Bears at Phantoms, NHLN, 5 p.m.Kings at Predators, TNT, 5:30 p.m.

SOCCER

Tottenham vs. Brentford, USA, 12:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

Women: BYU at Kansas, FM-107.9, 5:30 p.m.

STREAMING

BASKETBALL

Women: BYU at Kansas, ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 1, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

Delaware at William & Mary, CBSSN, 5 p.m.Longwood at High Point, ESPNU, 5 p.m.Tulane at SMU, ESPN2, 5 p.m.Lakers at Celtics, TNT, 5:30 p.m.Cal at Arizona, Pac-12, 6:30 p.m.Women: Texas at Baylor, ESPN, 6:30 p.m.76ers at Jazz, KJZZ, 7 p.m.Sam Houston at WKU, CBSSN, 7 p.m.Stanford at Arizona St., ESPN2, 7 p.m.Youngstown St. at Wright St., ESPNU, 7 p.m.Cavaliers at Grizzlies, TNT, 8 p.m.Oregon at USC, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.Oregon St. at UCLA, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.UC Davis at UC Santa Barbara, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

Four Continents Championships, E!, 5 a.m., 7 a.m.

FOOTBALL

Pro Bowl Skills Showdown, ESPN, 5 p.m.East-West Shrine Bowl, NFLN, 6 p.m.

GOLF

Women’s Amateur Asia-Pacific, GOLF, midnightBahrain Championship, GOLF, 3 a.m.AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, GOLF, 1 p.m.

NHL

All-Star Selection Show, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

SOCCER

Wolves vs. Manchester United, USA, 1:15 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

Utah Valley at Stephen F. Austin, AM-960, 5:30 p.m.Weber St. at NAU, FM-103.1, 6 p.m.76ers at Jazz, AM-1160/FM-102.7/FM-106.3, 7 p.m.

STREAMING

BASKETBALL

Utah Valley at Stephen F. Austin, ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.Weber St. at NAU, ESPN+, 6 p.m.76ers at Jazz, Jazz+, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 2, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

Kent St. at Buffalo, CBSSN, 4:30 p.m.Ohio St. at Iowa, FS1, 5 p.m.Princeton at Yale, ESPNU, 5 p.m.St. Bonaventure at Dayton, ESPN2, 5 p.m.Warriors at Grizzlies, NBA TV, 6 p.m.Butler at Creighton, FS1, 7 p.m.Girls: Episcopal (Texas) vs. Houston Christian (Texas), ESPNU, 7 p.m.Toledo at Akron, ESPN2, 7 p.m.Women: USC at Stanford, Pac-12, 8 p.m.Women: Utah at Washington, Pac-12 Washington, 8 p.m.San Jose St. at Nevada, FS1, 9 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

Four Continents Championships, E!, 6 a.m.

GOLF

Women’s Amateur Asia-Pacific, GOLF, midnight, 9 p.m.Bahrain Championship, GOLF, 3 a.m.AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, GOLF, 1 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

Oregon St. at Utah, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

HOCKEY

NHL All-Star Skills Competition, ESPN, 5 p.m.Minn.-Duluth at Neb.-Omaha, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.WMU at Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

Women: Fleury vs. Paris St.-Germain, CBSSN, 1 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 3, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

Arkansas at LSU, ESPN2, 10 a.m.Navy at Colgate, CBSSN, 10 a.m.Penn St. at Indiana, FS1, 10 a.m.Saint Joseph’s at La Salle, ESPNU, 10 a.m.UConn at St. John’s, Fox, 10 a.m.Virginia Tech at Miami, ESPN, 10 a.m.Duquesne at Rhode Island, USA, 10:30 a.m.Grambling St. vs. Jackson St., TNT, 11 a.m.Wichita St. at Memphis, CBS, 11 a.m.ECU at Charlotte, ESPNU, noonMarquette at Georgetown, FS1, noonMurray St. at Northern Iowa, CBSSN, noonTexas at TCU, ESPN2, noonVirginia at Clemson, ESPN, noonFordham at Saint Louis, USA, 12:30 p.m.Cal at Arizona St., Pac-12, 1 p.m.Hampton vs. Howard, TNT, 1:30 p.m.Utah St. at San Diego St., Fox, 1:30 p.m.Elon at N.C. A&T, CBSSN, 2 p.m.Florida at Texas A&M, ESPN2, 2 p.m.Houston at Kansas, ESPN, 2 p.m.Richmond at VCU, ESPNU, 2 p.m.Colorado at Utah, Pac-12, 3 p.m.Georgia Tech at North Carolina St., KUCW, 3:30 p.m.Maryland at Michigan St., Fox, 3:30 p.m.Drake at Indiana St., ESPN2, 4 p.m.Towson at Hofstra, CBSSN, 4 p.m.Duke at North Carolina, ESPN, 4:30 p.m.Oregon St. at USC, Pac-12, 5 p.m.Syracuse at Wake Forest, KUCW, 5:45 p.m.Iowa St. at Baylor, ESPN2, 6 p.m.MTSU at WKU, ESPNU, 6 p.m.Women: Iowa at Maryland, Fox, 6 p.m.Wyoming at UNLV, CBSSN, 6 p.m.Lakers at Knicks, ABC, 6:30 p.m.Tennessee at Kentucky, ESPN, 6:30 p.m.Washington St. at Washington, Pac-12, 7 p.m.Xavier at DePaul, FS1, 7:30 p.m.Colorado St. at Fresno St., CBSSN, 8 p.m.Oregon at UCLA, ESPN2, 8 p.m.Saint Mary’s at Gonzaga, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

BOWLING

PBA Elite League, FS1, 2 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

Four Continents Championships, E!, 6 a.m.

FOOTBALL

Senior Bowl, NFLN, 11 a.m.

GOLF

Bahrain Championship, GOLF, 2 a.m.Mayakoba, KUCW, 10:30 a.m.AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)Women’s Amateur Asia-Pacific, GOLF, 9 p.m.

HOCKEY

NHL All-Star Game, ABC, 1 p.m.WMU at Denver, ALT, 6 p.m.

HORSE RACING

Gulfstream/Santa Anita, CNBC, 2 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

Monster Energy Supercross, NBC, 1 p.m.

OLYMPICS

U.S. marathon trials, NBC, 10 a.m.

SOCCER

Everton vs. Tottenham, USA, 5:30 a.m.Brighton vs. Crystal Palace, USA, 8 a.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

Utah St. at San Diego St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 1:30 p.m.Grand Canyon at Utah Valley, AM-960, 2 p.m.Colorado at Utah, AM-700, 3 p.m.BYU at West Virginia, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 4 p.m.Women: West Virginia at BYU, FM-107.9, 4 p.m.Weber St. at Northern Colorado, FM-103.1, 6 p.m.

STREAMING

BASKETBALL

Women: Northern Colorado at Weber St., ESPN+, noonWomen: SUU at UT Rio Grande Valley, ESPN+, 1 p.m.Women: Utah Tech at UT Arlington, ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.Grand Canyon at Utah Valley, ESPN+, 2 p.m.Women: Utah Valley at Grand Canyon, ESPN+, 2 p.m.UT Arlington at Utah Tech, ESPN+, 3 p.m.BYU at West Virginia, ESPN+, 4 p.m.Women: West Virginia at BYU, ESPN+, 4 p.m.Weber St. at Northern Colorado, ESPN+, 6 p.m.UT Rio Grande Valley at SUU, ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com

Source link

By admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

xcbxdf xcbxdf xcbxdf |https://elearning.psspbenin.org/|https://regalautogroup.net/|https://vmediacom.com/|http://www.icrea.de/|http://pape-academy.de/|https://graha.id/|https://maxdesain.com/|https://www.nextgtool.com/|https://www.theeducationpoint.in/|https://www.healthyactivities.us/|https://dw9.it/|https://digitalexponents.co.in/|https://safeandsecuretechsol.com/|https://sahayasamvrudhiseva.com/|https://sprinteriors.co.in/|https://vestininfra.com/|https://oruganti.co.in/|https://conceptonetechnology.com/|https://cycloneproduct.com/|https://huperoptik-me.com/|https://motorworksco.com/|https://dreamstudio.agency|https://elang-indonesia.com/|https://fullmetal.vc|https://gengennygen.com/|https://kcadvisory.co/|https://lugiami.gg/|https://starnet.global/|http://miraclelounges.com/|https://manhattanexterminators.biz/|https://orieuro.com|https://joebluepestcontrol.com/|http://lgigkp.com/|https://bible-teacher.org/|https://xn--energibyrn-95a.com/|https://posadaeljecho.com/|https://culinan777.online/|https://www.proxelan.hu|https://nossasenhoradalapa.org.br/|https://vkbii.com/