Thu. Feb 22nd, 2024

The Section III high school sports schedule and scoreboard for Saturday, Jan. 27 and Sunday, Jan. 28. Syracuse.com is the only place to find a comprehensive schedule of all high school sporting events in Section III.

Boys basketball

LaFayette at Onondaga 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Skaneateles at Clinton 12:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Potsdam at General Brown 12:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Niskayuna at West Genesee 1:45 p.m. Pre-Game

Waterville at Cooperstown 2:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Green Tech at Utica Academy of Science 2:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Morris at DeRuyter 3 p.m. Pre-Game

Whitesboro at Jamesville-DeWitt 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Liverpool at Victor 5:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Adirondack at Herkimer 5:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Canajoharie Tournament

Consolation: Dolgeville at Canajoharie 3 Pre-Game

Championship: Schoharie vs. Little Falls 4:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Boys ice hockey

Baldwinsville at New Hartford 1 p.m. Pre-Game

Ontario Bay at West Genesee 1:45 p.m. Pre-Game

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake at CNY Fusion 2 p.m. Pre-Game

Watertown IHC at Thousand Islands 2 p.m. Pre-Game

Boys swimming

West Genesee at Fayetteville-Manlius 9 a.m. Pre-Game

Watertown Invitational 12 p.m. Pre-Game

Boys volleyball

Mount Markham at Rome Free Academy 2 p.m. Pre-Game

Sauquoit Valley at Central Valley Academy 2 p.m. Pre-Game

Canastota at Oneida 2:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Vernon Verona Sherrill at Utica Proctor 2:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Cheerleading

Love to Cheer at Fulton 9 a.m. Pre-Game

Girls basketball

LaFayette at Mexico 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Hammond at General Brown 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Carthage at Beaver River 11:30 a.m. Pre-Game

Central Valley Academy at Skaneateles 12:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Homer at Tully 12:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Lowville at Copenhagen 12:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Norwood-Norfolk at Alexandria 12:30 p.m. Pre-Game

New Hartford at Cortland 1 p.m. Pre-Game

Lyme at Hermon-DeKalb 1 p.m. Pre-Game

Herkimer at Little Falls 1:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Indian River at Jamesville-DeWitt 1:45 p.m. Pre-Game

Phoenix at Chittenango 2:45 p.m. Pre-Game

Girls ice hockey

Potsdam at Clinton 11 a.m. Pre-Game

Girls volleyball

Carthage at South Lewis 10:30 a.m. Pre-Game

East Syracuse Minoa at Christian Brothers Academy 11:30 a.m. Pre-Game

Chittenango at Camden 11:30 a.m Pre-Game

South Jefferson at Beaver River 12:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Weedsport at Fabius-Pompey 1:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Canastota at Dolgeville 2:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Owen D. Young at Old Forge 2:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Wrestling

Division I and Division II Dual Meet State Championships 9 a.m.

OHSL Tournament 9 a.m. Pre-Game

Center State Conference Tournament 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Frontier League Tournament 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Beaver River at Copenhagen 3 p.m. Pre-Game

Sunday

Boys ice hockey

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake at Oswego 10 a.m. Pre-Game

Source link

By admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

xcbxdf xcbxdf xcbxdf |https://elearning.psspbenin.org/|https://regalautogroup.net/|https://vmediacom.com/|http://www.icrea.de/|http://pape-academy.de/|https://graha.id/|https://maxdesain.com/|https://www.nextgtool.com/|https://www.theeducationpoint.in/|https://www.healthyactivities.us/|https://dw9.it/|https://digitalexponents.co.in/|https://safeandsecuretechsol.com/|https://sahayasamvrudhiseva.com/|https://sprinteriors.co.in/|https://vestininfra.com/|https://oruganti.co.in/|https://conceptonetechnology.com/|https://cycloneproduct.com/|https://huperoptik-me.com/|https://motorworksco.com/|https://dreamstudio.agency|https://elang-indonesia.com/|https://fullmetal.vc|https://gengennygen.com/|https://kcadvisory.co/|https://lugiami.gg/|https://starnet.global/|http://miraclelounges.com/|https://manhattanexterminators.biz/|https://orieuro.com|https://joebluepestcontrol.com/|http://lgigkp.com/|https://bible-teacher.org/|https://xn--energibyrn-95a.com/|https://posadaeljecho.com/|https://culinan777.online/|https://www.proxelan.hu|https://nossasenhoradalapa.org.br/|https://vkbii.com/