Wed. Feb 21st, 2024

The Section III high school sports schedule and scoreboard for Thursday, Jan. 25. Syracuse.com is the only place to find a comprehensive schedule of all high school sporting events in Section III.

Boys basketball

Utica Academy of Science at Corcoran 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Holland Patent at Utica Notre Dame 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Skaneateles at Phoenix 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Institute of Technology Central at Westhill 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Westmoreland at West Canada Valley 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Richfield Springs/Owen D Young at Schenevus 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Boys bowling

Solvay at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Bishop Grimes at Homer 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Chittenango at Christian Brothers Academy 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Weedsport at Cortland 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Baldwinsville at Oswego 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Little Falls at Herkimer 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Cooperstown at Sauquoit Valley 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Waterville at Sherburne-Earlville 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Boys ice hockey

Auburn at CNY Fusion 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Skaneateles at Syracuse 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Whitesboro at Cortland/Homer 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Fayetteville-Manlius at Watertown IHC 7:15 p.m. Pre-Game

Cicero-North Syracuse at Baldwinsville 7:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Rome Free Academy at Ontario Bay 7:30 p.m. Pre-Game

West Genesee at Ithaca 7:45 p.m. Pre-Game

Boys swimming

Auburn at Pulaski 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Fulton at Weedsport 5 p.m. Pre-Game

Boys volleyball

Sauquoit Valley at Little Falls 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Central Valley Academy at Utica Proctor 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Chittenango at Vernon Verona Sherrill 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Rome Free Academy at Oneida 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Girls basketball

Fabius-Pompey at Pulaski 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Solvay at Cincinnatus 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Utica Academy of Science at Madison 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Westhill at Syracuse West 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Cortland at Homer 6:40 p.m. Pre-Game

Nottingham at Jamesville-DeWitt 6:45 p.m. Pre-Game

Mexico at Chittenango 7 p.m. Pre-Game

LaFayette at Weedsport 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Onondaga at Port Byron 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Tully at Cato-Meridian 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Dolgeville at Oriskany 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Poland at Frankfort-Schuyler 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Hamilton at Morrisville-Eaton 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Little Falls at Canastota 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Herkimer at Sherburne-Earlville 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Carthage at Indian River 7 p.m. Pre-Game

South Jefferson at Watertown IHC 7:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Watertown at Lowville 7:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Sandy Creek at Thousand Islands 7:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Copenhagen at Alexandria 7:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Belleville Henderson at LaFargeville 7:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Sackets Harbor at Lyme 7:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Girls bowling

Solvay at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 3:30 am Pre-Game

Bishop Grimes at Homer 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Chittenango at Christian Brothers Academy 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Weedsport at Cortland 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Baldwinsville at Oswego 3:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Little Falls at Herkimer 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Holland Patent at Rome Free Academy 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Camden at Whitesboro 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Vernon Verona Sherrill at Central Valley Academy 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Utica Proctor at New Hartford 4 p.m. Pre-Game

Girls ice hockey

Clinton at Skaneateles 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Girls Volleyball

Canastota at Frankfort-Schuyler 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Utica Academy of Science at Herkimer 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Little Falls at Dolgeville 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Onondaga at McGraw 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Vernon Verona Sherrill at Stockbridge Valley 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Morrisville-Eaton at New York Mills 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Pulaski at Camden 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Old Forge at Remsen 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Westmoreland at Clinton 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Waterville at Owen D. Young 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Sauquoit Valley at Cooperstown 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Mount Markham at Sherburne-Earlville 7 p.m. Pre-Game

General Brown at South Jefferson 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Christian Brothers Academy at Chittenango 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Weedsport at Port Byron 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Fabius-Pompey at Faith Heritage 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Manlius Pebble Hill at Tully 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Thousand Islands at Sandy Creek 7:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Wrestling

Cortland at Ithaca 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Oswego at Whitesboro 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Adirondack at Vernon Verona Sherrill 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Sherburne-Earlville at Oxford 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Lowville at General Brown 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Holland Patent at Mexico 6 p.m. Pre-Game

Canajoharie/Fort Plain at Little Falls 6 p.m. Pre-Game

APW/Pulaski at Jordan-Elbridge/C-M/PB 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Beaver River at South Jefferson 6:30 p.m. Pre-Game

Auburn at East Syracuse Minoa 7 p.m. Pre-Game

Source link

By admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

xcbxdf xcbxdf xcbxdf |https://elearning.psspbenin.org/|https://regalautogroup.net/|https://vmediacom.com/|http://www.icrea.de/|http://pape-academy.de/|https://graha.id/|https://maxdesain.com/|https://www.nextgtool.com/|https://www.theeducationpoint.in/|https://www.healthyactivities.us/|https://dw9.it/|https://digitalexponents.co.in/|https://safeandsecuretechsol.com/|https://sahayasamvrudhiseva.com/|https://sprinteriors.co.in/|https://vestininfra.com/|https://oruganti.co.in/|https://conceptonetechnology.com/|https://cycloneproduct.com/|https://huperoptik-me.com/|https://motorworksco.com/|https://dreamstudio.agency|https://elang-indonesia.com/|https://fullmetal.vc|https://gengennygen.com/|https://kcadvisory.co/|https://lugiami.gg/|https://starnet.global/|http://miraclelounges.com/|https://manhattanexterminators.biz/|https://orieuro.com|https://joebluepestcontrol.com/|http://lgigkp.com/|https://bible-teacher.org/|https://xn--energibyrn-95a.com/|https://posadaeljecho.com/|https://culinan777.online/|https://www.proxelan.hu|https://nossasenhoradalapa.org.br/|https://vkbii.com/